Apartment/Flat

Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom

2 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Gwanak, Seoul, South Korea

Highlights

Excellent room comfort & quality

Nice place nice room nice moment to stay here.

Nice place nice room nice moment to stay here.
420 meters to public transportation

420 meters to public transportation - Namseong Station is within 420 meters

Top Value

- Guests rated this property 9.4/10 on value for money

Check-in [24-hour]

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
(Room size: 5 m²/54 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 single bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Hair dryer, Toiletries, Towels
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Full kitchen

Facilities

Check-in [24-hour]

Kitchen

Laundromat nearby

Fan

Toiletries

Microwave

Refrigerator

Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)

About us

Conveniently situated in the Gwanak part of Seoul, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Gyeongbokgung Palace.
Your dates are popular among travelersPopular destination! Properties in Seoul are being booked every minute!
Service 9.4
Value for money 9.4
Facilities 9.1
Location 8.9

Based on 44 verified reviews

Service score out of 10
Value for money score out of 10
Facilities score out of 10
Location score out of 10
Cleanliness score out of 10
  • "Cute and Amazing Room for Solo Traveler"
  • "I love my stay here."
  • "Nice place nice room nice moment to stay here."
  • "Very near with bus stop, best choice if you choose bus"
tooltip

Managed by an experienced host with a high review rate

tooltip

Nearest transportation options

Namseong Station is within 0.43 km

Chongshin University Station is within 0.66 km

See map

8.9Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Popular landmarks
National Museum of Korea
4.5 km
The War Memorial of Korea
5.8 km
N Seoul Tower
7.6 km
Namdaemun Market
8.4 km
Myeong-Dong Walking Street
9.0 km
Closest landmarks
E-mart (Isu Branch)
380 m
Namseong Station
430 m
Agape Kidok Baekhwajeom
490 m
Taepyung Department Store
610 m
Chongshin University Station
660 m

Good to know

Value for money9.4
Location rating8.9
Nearest airportGimpo Airport (GMP)
Distance to airport18.0 km

Select your room

1/15

Female Only Room

5 m²/54 ft²
Max 1 adult
1 single bed
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Hair dryer
Toiletries
Towels
LAN Internet in room [free]
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Heating
Private entrance
Full kitchen
Desk
Closet
Clothes dryer
Washing machine
Fire extinguisher

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom has 24-hour check-in.

You can take AREX (airport rail) from Incheon to Seoul, then continue by subway/taxi to Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom. Taxis are also available directly from the airport to your hotel.

Check-in is from 11pm; check-out time isn’t specified for Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom.

Yes. Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom is near Namseong Station (0.46 km) and Isu Station (0.93 km).

Yes. Major sights like N Seoul Tower (8.83 km) and Gyeongbokgung Palace (13.44 km) are nearby.

Yes—Seoul Station is connected to Seoul’s subway network, and you can transfer to nearby stations (like Namseong Station) to reach Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom.

Yes—Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom is listed with private bathrooms, and it has 1 room.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom

More about Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom

Comfort and Convenience at Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)

Step into a serene oasis at Only for Woman-Sadang House(301), where every detail is designed with your comfort in mind. The room is equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a refreshing escape from the bustling energy of Seoul. Whether you're returning from a day of exploration or simply unwinding, you can easily adjust the temperature to create your perfect environment, making your stay as pleasant as possible. In addition to climate control, the room features a hair dryer, allowing you to effortlessly style your hair after a refreshing shower. You’ll also find a selection of high-quality toiletries that enhance your self-care routine, providing you with everything you need to feel pampered and rejuvenated. With these thoughtful amenities, Only for Woman-Sadang House(301) is not just a place to stay; it’s a sanctuary designed exclusively for women, where comfort and convenience unite.

Traveling from Incheon International Airport to Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom

Reaching Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom from Incheon International Airport is a straightforward journey that allows you to soak in the vibrant atmosphere of Seoul right from the start. After clearing customs, you can take the Airport Railroad Express (AREX) train, which offers a comfortable and efficient ride to Seoul Station. The journey takes approximately 43 minutes. From Seoul Station, transfer to Line 4 of the subway and head towards the direction of Danggogae. You will need to disembark at Seoul National University Station. Once you exit the station, it’s just a short 10-minute walk to your destination, where you can unwind in a cozy and welcoming space designed exclusively for women. Alternatively, if you prefer a more direct route, consider taking a taxi or a ride-sharing service from Incheon International Airport. While this option may be slightly more expensive, it provides the convenience of door-to-door service, allowing you to relax after your journey. The drive to Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom typically takes around 60 minutes, depending on traffic. As you travel through the bustling streets of Seoul, you’ll catch glimpses of the city’s unique blend of modernity and tradition, setting the perfect tone for your stay.

Explore the Vibrant Surroundings of Only for Woman-Sadang House (301)

Nestled in a dynamic neighborhood, Only for Woman-Sadang House (301) offers guests easy access to some of Seoul's most intriguing landmarks. Just a short distance away lies the bustling Noryangjin Fish Market, a haven for seafood lovers where you can immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere, sample fresh delicacies, and witness the lively auctions that take place daily. For those who appreciate scenic views, the Dongjak Bridge provides a picturesque backdrop for leisurely strolls, connecting you to the stunning vistas along the Han River. Nature enthusiasts will find solace in the serene surroundings of Nakseongdae Park and Sayookshin Park, perfect for a relaxing afternoon amidst lush greenery and tranquil paths. Additionally, the historic Seoul National Cemetery offers a contemplative space to reflect on Korea's past. For art aficionados, the Museum of Art at Seoul National University showcases a diverse collection of contemporary works, while the nearby Dongjak Cultural Welfare Center and Seoul Bible Church provide cultural and spiritual insights into the local community. With so many attractions within reach, your stay at Only for Woman-Sadang House (301) promises to be both enriching and memorable.

Convenient Access to Public Transport Near Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)

Nestled in the vibrant city of Seoul, Only for Woman-Sadang House(301) offers unparalleled access to an array of public transport options that make exploring the city a breeze. Just a short stroll away, Noryangjin Station serves as a major hub, connecting guests to the extensive subway network. This station is particularly advantageous for those looking to visit popular attractions such as the bustling Noryangjin Fish Market or the scenic Han River parks. With multiple lines running through the station, you can easily navigate your way through Seoul's diverse neighborhoods and cultural landmarks. Additionally, nearby subway stations like Seoul National University Station and Ahyeon Subway Station provide further convenience for travelers. Seoul National University Station opens the gateway to the prestigious university area, where you can immerse yourself in the youthful energy of cafes and shops, while Ahyeon Subway Station offers quick access to the lively streets of the city. For those venturing further, Bongcheon Station, Daebang Station, and Dongjak Station are also within easy reach, ensuring that your journey through Seoul is both seamless and enjoyable. With these transport options at your doorstep, the wonders of Seoul await just a ride away.

Culinary Delights Surrounding Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)

The area surrounding Only for Woman-Sadang House(301) is a culinary paradise, offering a diverse array of dining options that cater to every craving. For those seeking a taste of authentic Korean cuisine, Jungdamun Bossam is a must-visit, known for its tender pork belly wrapped in fresh greens, perfect for a hearty meal. If you're in the mood for something spicy, the 24 Hour Spicy Seafood Stew will tantalize your taste buds with its bold flavors and fresh ingredients. For a unique twist, OTSAL Authentic Indian Cuisine serves up aromatic dishes that transport you straight to the heart of India, while Busan Ilbeonji offers a delightful seafood experience that highlights the region's rich maritime heritage. Don't miss the chance to indulge in a late-night snack at Bakri Street Food, where you can sample a variety of local street fare. For a fun evening, Abanggung Karaoke Bar is the perfect spot to unwind with friends over drinks and music. If you're craving something different, Bae Market Jyeo Monkfish Seafood Seokeo Jjim is renowned for its exquisite monkfish dishes, while Banbanmumani provides a cozy atmosphere for a casual meal. Lastly, Beer Ju Yusil is the perfect place to relax with a cold beverage after a day of exploration. With such a variety of options, you’ll find that the neighborhood around Only for Woman-Sadang House(301) is a true food lover's haven.

Shop Till You Drop: A Shopper's Paradise Near Only for Woman-Sadang House

Guests at Only for Woman-Sadang House (301) are perfectly positioned to explore a variety of shopping landmarks that cater to diverse tastes and preferences. Just a short stroll away, Agape Kidok Baekhwajeom and Byeolccoleeya Wangoo Baekhwajeom offer unique selections of local goods and artisanal products, perfect for those seeking authentic souvenirs. For skincare enthusiasts, Jina Skin Care provides an array of beauty treatments and products tailored for women, ensuring you leave feeling rejuvenated. If you're in the mood for something sweet, Piburul Saranghanun Saramdul is a delightful stop for delicious treats. Fashion lovers will find themselves at home with the nearby Sinrim Eden Christian Department Store and the bustling Taepyung Department Store, both showcasing the latest trends. Lotte Department Store - Gwanak Branch is a must-visit for a more upscale shopping experience, while E-mart (Isu Branch) offers a convenient one-stop shop for everyday essentials. With so many options at your doorstep, shopping in this vibrant neighborhood is an experience not to be missed.

Exceptional Stay at Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom

Guests consistently rave about their experiences at Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom, where an overall rating of 9.0 reflects the hotel’s commitment to providing an outstanding stay. With an impressive score of 9.3 for value, visitors feel that they receive exceptional service and amenities for the price, making it a delightful choice for budget-conscious travelers seeking quality. The hotel’s prime location, rated at 9.0, places guests in the heart of Seoul, allowing easy access to local attractions, dining, and shopping, enhancing the overall experience. The facilities at Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom are thoughtfully designed to cater to the needs of female travelers, earning a commendable score of 8.5. Cleanliness is also a top priority, with guests appreciating the well-maintained environment, reflected in a cleanliness rating of 8.5. However, it is the staff performance that truly shines, boasting an impressive score of 9.5. The warm and welcoming team goes above and beyond to ensure each guest feels comfortable and valued, creating a home-away-from-home atmosphere that leaves a lasting impression. Whether for a short getaway or an extended stay, this hotel promises a memorable experience for every woman traveler.

Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.1

Facilities

Kitchen
  • Dishes and dining utensils
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Bathroom
  • Body wash
Standard
  • Fans (ceiling or portable)
  • Laundromat nearby
Safety and Cleanliness
  • Cleaned by professional cleaning company
  • Cleaned following Agoda or health guidelines
  • Cleaning products used based on health guidelines
  • Cleaning supplies provided for guests
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Heater
  • Private entrance
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
Layout and furnishings
  • Desk/workspace
Clothing and laundry
  • Closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer
Safety and security features
  • Fire extinguisher
Access
  • Keyless access

Location

Gwanak, Seoul, South Korea

Excellent8.9

Location

Airports
  • Gimpo Airport (GMP)
    18.0 km
  • Seoul Incheon International Airport (ICN)
    46.5 km
Public transportation
  • Namseong Station
    430 m 7 min walk
  • Chongshin University Station
    660 m
Hospital or clinic
  • Chung-Ang Hall
    3.0 km
Shopping
  • Myeong-Dong Walking Street
    9.0 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • National Museum of Korea
    4.5 km
  • The War Memorial of Korea
    5.8 km
  • N Seoul Tower
    7.6 km
  • Namdaemun Market
    8.4 km
  • Myeong-Dong Walking Street
    9.0 km
  • Insadong
    10.2 km
  • Bukchon Hanok Village
    10.7 km
  • Gyeongbokgung Palace
    10.7 km
  • Changdeokgung Palace Complex
    10.8 km
  • Lotte World
    11.2 km
Nearby landmarks
  • E-mart (Isu Branch)
    380 m
  • Namseong Station
    430 m
  • Agape Kidok Baekhwajeom
    490 m
  • Taepyung Department Store
    610 m
  • Chongshin University Station
    660 m
  • Isu Station
    670 m
  • Kkachisan Park
    740 m
  • Former Belgian Consulate Office (Seoul Museum of Art (SeMA) - Nam Seoul)
    840 m
  • Sadang Station
    880 m
  • Nakseongdae Station
    1.3 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until23:00

Reviews of Only for Woman-Sadang House(301)/Private Bathroom from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.6

Excellent

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 10
  • 10
  • 8.0
  • 9.6
  • 9.6
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 9.2
  • 9.6

Most recent

From 44 reviews

  • Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Seoul
  • Value for money score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Seoul
  • Facilities score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Seoul
  • Location score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Seoul
  • Cleanliness score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Seoul
Guest Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Bathroom

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
40% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
60% Unfavourable

Location

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
80% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
20% Unfavourable

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Value for money

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room comfort

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Transport

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Bedding

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Wi-Fi

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Service

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Changed to review page 1
  1. 9.2Exceptional

    April from Hong Kong SAR, China
    Solo traveler
    Female Only Room
    Stayed 3 nights in April 2026

    “This place is very suitable for a solo trip.”

    It is small here but very cozy, the public bathrooms and kitchen are very clean. The independent bathroom is a bit small but still functional. There is a bus stop downstairs, and the subway station is also very close, making it easy to find places to eat and convenience stores nearby. In spring, it won't be hot, and there is a small fan to keep cool. The airport shuttle bus is very convenient, with stops for both arrival and departure.

    Reviewed August 17, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  2. 9.6Exceptional

    승연 from South Korea
    Solo traveler
    Female Only Room
    Stayed 1 night in August 2025

    “Late review”

    During the last Chuseok holiday, my siblings and I took our mother and stayed there. The accommodation was cozy and warm, and thanks to the kind owner, it was a great vacation. It is such a nice place that I would want to visit again if I go to Seoul.

    Reviewed March 09, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  3. 8.8Excellent

    이승은 from South Korea
    Solo traveler
    Female Only Room
    Stayed 1 night in March 2026

    “A great accommodation for a one-night stay at a reasonable price.”

    Overall, I stayed well without worrying too much! The bathroom was quite small, but it was fine. The heating mat made it very warm, and I slept really well. I want to stay here again next time!

    Reviewed March 07, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  4. 8.8Excellent

    윤은비 from South Korea
    Solo traveler
    Female Only Room
    Stayed 1 night in January 2025

    “The cost performance is truly the best.”

    The private bathroom, apart from the shared one, is quite small, but I just used it personally! It's convenient to go to the bathroom in the early morning without having to leave the room. The bed doesn’t feel very sturdy, so I was a bit anxious at first, but there was also an electric blanket and the whole room was warm, so it was okay.

    Reviewed January 27, 2025
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  5. 9.6Exceptional

    XINYAN from China
    Solo traveler
    Female Only Room
    Stayed 1 night in June 2025

    “Suitable for a solo journey of a Korean special forces soldier.”

    There are detailed housing experiences on Xiaohongshu that can be referenced. Searching for "Solo Special Forces Seoul Solo Room" might provide some insights for sisters looking for accommodation. Overall, it is recommended, and the owner is very kind and enthusiastically teaches how to open the electronic door, even in the current situation of language barriers.

    Reviewed June 23, 2025
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!